miércoles, 4 de marzo de 2009

"CRAZY". AEROSMITH.

CRAZY

Come Here baby

You know you drive me up a wall the way you make good on all the nasty tricks you pull

Seems like we're makin' up more than we're makin' love

And it always seems you got somn' on your mind other than me

Girl, you got to change your crazy ways

You hear me

Say you're leavin' on a seven thirty train and that you're headin' out to

Hollywood Girl you been givin' me that

line so many times it kinda gets like feelin' bad looks good

That kinda lovin'

Turns a man to a slave

That kinda lovin'

Sends a man right to his grave...

Chorus:

I go crazy, crazy, baby,

I go crazy You turn it on

Then you're gone

Yeah you drive me Crazy, crazy, crazy, for you baby

What can I do, honey

I feel like the color blue...

You're packin' up your stuff and talkin' like it's tough and tryin' to tell me that it's time to go

But I know you ain't wearin' nothin' underneath that overcoat

And it's all a show That kind of lovin' Makes me wanna pull

Down the shade, yeah That kind of lovin' Yeah now

I'm never, never, never, never gonna be the same

Chorus

I'm losin' my mind, girl 'Cause

I'm goin' crazy I need your love, honey I need your love

Crazy, crazy, crazy, I go crazy

You turn it on Then you're gone

Yeah you drive me Crazy, crazy, crazy, for you baby

I'm losin' my mind, girl Cause

I'm goin' crazy Crazy, crazy, crazy for you baby

You turn it on, then your gone Yeah you drive me.

No hay comentarios:

Entradas populares

VIDEO CLIP DEL MES

LOS QUE ROCKOLAN VIENEN DE


I made this widget at MyFlashFetish.com.

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin