miércoles, 16 de julio de 2008

"U CAN´T TOUCH THIS". M C HAMMER.

video
U CAN´T TOUCH THIS

U can´t touch this
U can´t touch this
U can´t touch this
U can´t touch this

My-my-my-my (U can´t touch this) music hits me so hard
Makes me say,"oh my lord thank you for blessing me
With a mind to rhyme and two hyped feet"
It feels good
When you know you´re sown
A superdope homeboy from the Oaktown
And I´m known as such
And this is a beat-uh!
U can´t touch this

I told you homeboy
U can´t touch this
Yeah, that´s how we livin´ and you know
U can´t touch this
Look in my eyes,man
U can´t touch this
Yo, let me bust the funky lyrics
U can´t touch this

Fresh new kicks and pants
You got it like that now you know you wanna dance
So move out of your seat
And get a fly girl and catch this beat
While it´s rolling
Hold on
Pump a little bit and let ´em know it´s going on
Like that
Like that
Cold on a mission so fall on back
Let ´em know that you´re too much
And this is a beat
They can´t touch

Yo! I told you
U can´t touch this
Why you standing there, man?
U can´t touch this
Yo,sound the bells, school is in, sucker
U can´t touch this
Give me a song or rhythm
Making ´em sweat
That´s what I´m giving´em
Now they know
You talk about the Hammer, you´re talking about a show
That´s hyped and tight
Singers are sweating so pass them a wipe
Or a tape to learn
What it is going to take in the ´90s
To burn the charts
Legit either work hard or you might as well quit

That´s the word,because you know
U can´t touch this
U can´t touch this

Break it down

Stop. . . Hammer time

Go with the flow
It is said
That if you can´t groove to this
Then you probably are dead
So wave your hands in the air
Bust a few moves, run your fingers through your hair
This is it for a winter
Dance to this an´ you´re gonna get thinner
Move slide your rump
Just for a minute, let´s all do the bump
Bump bump bump

Yeah, U can´t touch this
Look man, U can´t touch this
You better get hyped
Boy ´cause you know ya can´t
U can´t touch this
Ring the bell, school´s back in
Break it down

Stop. Hammer time

U can´t touch this
U can´t touch this
U can´t touch this
U can´t touch this
Break it down

Stop. Hammer time

Every time you see me
The Hammer´s just so hyped
I´m dope on the floor
And I´m magic on the mike
Now why would I ever
Stop doing this?
When others making records
That just don´t hit
I´ve toured around the world
From London to the Bay
It´s Hammer, go Hammer, M.C.Hammer, Yo Hammer
And the rest can go and play
Can´t touch this

U can´t touch this
U can´t touch this
U can´t touch this
Yeah,U can´t touch this
I told you, U can´t touch this
Too hype, can´t touch this
Yo, we outta here, can´t touch this

No hay comentarios:

Entradas populares

VIDEO CLIP DEL MES

LOS QUE ROCKOLAN VIENEN DE


I made this widget at MyFlashFetish.com.

LinkWithin

Blog Widget by LinkWithin